top of page
BLUEGRASS FESTIVAL 2023 copy (2).png
   2023 LINE-UP & TICKET OPTIONS
SCROLL DOWN FOR THE SCHEDULE - BANDS ADDED AS THEY ARE CONFIRMED

 
THURSDAY
OCTOBER 19
11:00AM BLUEGRASS ISLAND 2-HOUR CRUISE 
WITH SPECIAL GUEST RHONDA VINCENT

- GATES OPEN AT 11:00AM -

1:30PM  THE GOODWIN BROTHERS
3:15PM   SETH MULDER & MIDNIGHT RUN
5:00PM  RHONDA VINCENT & THE RAGE
6:45PM  PO' RAMBLIN' BOYS
8:45PM  LEFTOVER SALMON 
10:00PM  JAM HOSTED BY RHONDA VINCENT 
SBB+FINAL+2015-52_preview.jpeg

SAM BUSH

ajedits-4.jpg
WEDNESDAY
OCTOBER 18
FESTIVAL KICK-OFF AT THE BLUEGRASS ISLAND TRADING COMPANY.
5:00PM SHANNON BAKER

7:00PM THE MALPASS BROTHERS  AT THE PIONEER THEATER.  MORE INFO HERE

AJ LEE & BLUE SUMMIT

f4TSN-nU.jpeg
rr1-8778-nov8.jpg

RHONDA VINCENT & THE RAGE

PO' RAMBLIN' BOYS

Seth-Mulder-and-Midnight-Run-800x547.jpg

SETH MULDER & MIDNIGHT RUN

dan-tyminski-band_image4513__2880x1920px.jpeg

THE DAN TYMINSKI BAND

OIP (9).jpg
oXzmTPKA.jpeg

LEFTOVER SALMON

DARIN & BROOKE ALDRIDGE

OIP (6).jpg
meta_eyJzcmNCdWNrZXQiOiJiemdsZmlsZXMifQ==.jpg

KITCHEN DWELLERS

FRIDAY
OCTOBER 20 
- GATES OPEN AT 11:00AM -
1:3OPM   THE KODY NORRIS SHOW
3:15PM    THUNDER & RAIN 
5:00PM   AJ LEE & BLUE SUMMIT

6:45PM   KITCHEN DWELLERS
8:45PM   THE STEELDRIVERS
10:30PM  JAM HOSTED BY KODY NORRIS 

THE KODY NORRIS SHOW

Malpass-Brothers.jpg
qNgKtKnj.jpeg

THE STEELDRIVERS

THE MALPASS BROTHERS

BREAKING GRASS

SATURDAY
OCTOBER 21  
- GATES OPEN AT 11:00AM -    
1:30PM REVIVAL: THE SAM BUSH STORY

3:15PM    DARIN & BROOKE ALDRIDGE
5:00PM   BREAKING GRASS
6:45PM   THE DAN TYMINSKI BAND
8:45PM   SAM BUSH

10:30PM JAM HOSTED BY BREAKING GRASS
goodwins.jpg
OIP (5).jpg
Thunder-and-Rain-1-e1577397974723-768x434.jpg

GOODWIN BROTHERS

THUNDER & RAIN

Questions? Email us at OBXBluegrassFestival@gmail.com

 

Enjoy all 3 days with a festival pass!

Ticket & Pass Options
Children 11 & under are free.

giphy (1).gif

Thursday, October 19th 
Schedule


1:30PM  THE GOODWIN BROTHERS
3:15PM   SETH MULDER & MIDNIGHT RUN
5:00PM  RHONDA VINCENT & THE RAGE
6:45PM  PO' RAMBLIN' BOYS
8:45PM  LEFTOVER SALMON 
10:00PM  JAM HOSTED BY RHONDA VINCENT

Friday, October 20th 
Schedule


1:3OPM   THE KODY NORRIS SHOW
3:15PM    THUNDER & RAIN 
5:00PM   AJ LEE & BLUE SUMMIT
6:45PM   KITCHEN DWELLERS
8:45PM   THE STEELDRIVERS

10:30PM  JAM HOSTED BY KODY NORRIS 

800px_COLOURBOX18459566_edited.png

Saturday, October 21st 
Schedule


1:30PM REVIVAL: THE SAM BUSH STORY
3:15PM    DARIN & BROOKE ALDRIDGE
5:00PM   BREAKING GRASS
6:45PM   THE DAN TYMINSKI BAND
8:45PM   SAM BUSH
10:30PM JAM HOSTED BY BREAKING GRASS

800px_COLOURBOX18459566_edited.png

3 DAY VIP PASS
RESERVED SEATING/RESERVED PARKING

Untitled.png
800px_COLOURBOX18459566_edited.png

The 3-Day VIP pass includes:
- 3 Day Festival Pass
- Reserved parking onsite
- Reclining chair in front of stage 
- BBQ dinner at kick-off event
- Early park entry each day

 

361615423_251879234266991_7319853958442480634_n.jpg
bottom of page